WELCOME TO OUR WEBSITE!
We're Jim & Jennie, your trusted and local professionals. We work 24/7 to serve people all over San Diego, averaging over 20 real estate transactions a year, and recently assisting more clients with their home loans too. Our hope is that you get a good idea of what we're like here, but ultimately that we get to meet you in person. Though our stories and client testimonials speak volumes, nothing beats meeting face-to-face! We would love the opportunity to learn about you, your goals, and what brought you here.
You should know that there's no obligation ever! Your reasons for considering to buy or sell are yours, not ours. It's our job to meet you where you're at and help you get to where you want to be. Please reach out to one of us and we'll coordinate a time when both of us can give you our undivided attention.
- 1/59 594 Beds 2 Baths 1,789 SqFt$1,150,000Open Sat 10AM-12PM
- 1/38 384 Beds 3 Baths 2,543 SqFt$1,700,000Open Sat 1PM-3PM
- 1/28 282 Beds 2 Baths 1,215 SqFt$2,700,000Open Sun 2PM-4PM
- 1/43 433 Beds 3 Baths 3,028 SqFt$1,498,000Open Sat 1PM-4PM
- 1/46 463 Beds 2 Baths 1,507 SqFt$839,000Open Sat 12:30PM-3:30PM
- 1/8 82 Beds 2 Baths 1,119 SqFt$749,000Open Sat 12PM-3PM
- 1/36 364 Beds 3 Baths 1,743 SqFt
$920,000 2.3%
$899,000
- 1/44 443 Beds 2 Baths 1,288 SqFt
$858,000 3.5%
$829,000
- 1/27 272 Beds 1 Bath 896 SqFt
$482,500 0.5%
$479,900
- 4 Beds 3 Baths 2,681 SqFt
$710,000 1.6%
$699,000
- 1/29 294 Beds 3 Baths 2,681 SqFt
$710,000 1.6%
$699,000
- 4 Beds 2 Baths 1,248 SqFt
$838,500 4.8%
$800,000

Summer Cuadra
We couldn’t be more grateful to Jim and Jennie for helping our family find our very first home! From start to finish, they were incredibly supportive, knowledgeable, and always available to guide us through the process. They kept us informed every step of the way, making sure we understood what was happening and what to expect next. Buying a home can feel overwhelming, but Jim and Jennie made it such a smooth and positive experience. Their calm, reassuring approach helped put us at ease during the more stressful moments, and their dedication truly showed in everything they did for us. Thanks to them, we’re now settling into a home we absolutely love. If you’re looking for realtors who genuinely care and go above and beyond, we can’t recommend Jim and Jennie enough!